Discover M-DCPS
Mission / Vision / Values
Business with M-DCPS
Human Resources
Meetings
Newsroom
Non-Discrimination Policy
Strategic Framework
Technology
Calendars
ITS System Maintenance
Master Calendar
Testing Calendar
School Calendars
Committees
Attendance Committee
Audit Committee
Ethics Advisory
School Board
Directories
District Offices
Employee / Locations
Juvenile Court Contacts
Schools
Legislative School List
School Boundary
School Information
Student Enrollment
School Board
Board Information
Board Polices
Lobbyist
Meet the Board
Superintendent
Portal
Students
Parents
Employees
Community
Students
Parents
Employees
Community
SHORTCUTS
Home
EESAC
Rosters Archives
2017-2018 EESAC Rosters
Select School
0041 - Air Base K-8 Center for International Education
0070 - Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter School
0071 - Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
0072 - Summerville Advantage Academy
0073 - Mandarin Lakes K-8 Center
0081 - Lenora B. Smith Elementary School
0091 - Bob Graham K-8 Education Center
0092 - Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 Center
0100 - Mater Academy
0101 - Arcola Lake Elementary School
0102 - Miami Community Charter School
0111 - Maya Angelou Elementary School
0121 - Auburndale Elementary School
0122 - Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center
0125 - Norma B. Bossard Elementary School
0161 - Avocado Elementary School
0201 - Banyan Elementary School
0211 - Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School
0231 - Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
0241 - Ruth K. Broad/Bay Harbor K-8 Center
0251 - Ethel K. Beckham Elementary School
0261 - Bel-Aire Elementary School
0271 - Bent Tree Elementary School
0311 - Goulds Elementary School
0312 - Mater Gardens Academy
0321 - Biscayne Elementary School
0332 - Somerset Academy (Silver Palms)
0339 - Somerset Academy Charter Elementary (Homestead)
0341 - Arch Creek Elementary School
0342 - Pinecrest Academy (South Campus)
0361 - Biscayne Gardens Elementary School
0400 - Renaissance Elem. Charter School
0401 - Van E. Blanton Elementary School
0410 - AcadeMir Charter School West
0441 - Blue Lakes K-8 Center
0451 - Bowman/Doolin K-8 Center
0461 - Brentwood Elementary School
0481 - James Bright Elementary School
0510 - Archimedian Academy
0520 - Somerset Academy
0521 - Broadmoor Elementary School
0561 - W. J. Bryan Elementary School
0600 - Pinecrest Preparatory Academy
0641 - Bunche Park Elementary School
0651 - Campbell Drive K-8 Center
0661 - Caribbean K-8 Center
0671 - Calusa Elementary School
0681 - Carol City Elementary School
0721 - George W. Carver Elementary School
0761 - Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
0771 - William A. Chapman Elementary School
0801 - Citrus Grove Elementary School
0831 - Claude Pepper Elementary School
0841 - Coconut Grove Elementary School
0861 - Colonial Drive Elementary School
0881 - Comstock Elementary School
0921 - Neva King Cooper Educ. Ctr.
0950 - Aventura City of Excellence School
0961 - Coral Gables K-8 Preparatory Academy
1000 - True North Classical Academy
1001 - Coral Park Elementary School
1010 - Charter School at Waterstone
1014 - HIVE Preparatory Academy
1015 - Academir Charter School Preparatory
1017 - Mater Academy of International Studies
1020 - Youth Co-Op. Charter
1041 - Coral Reef Elementary School
1070 - South Florida Autism Charter School
1081 - Coral Terrace Elementary School
1121 - Coral Way K-8 Center
1161 - Crestview Elementary School
1241 - Cutler Ridge Elementary School
1281 - Cypress K-8 Center
1331 - Devon Aire K-8 Center
1361 - Frederick Douglass Elementary School
1371 - Marjory S. Douglas Elementary School
1401 - Charles R. Drew K-8 Center
1441 - Paul L. Dunbar K-8 Center
1481 - John G. Dupuis Elementary School
1521 - Amelia Earhart Elementary School
1561 - Earlington Heights Elementary School
1601 - Edison Park K-8 Center
1641 - Emerson Elementary School
1681 - Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center
1691 - Christina M. Eve Elementary School
1721 - Everglades K-8 Center
1761 - David Fairchild Elementary School
1801 - Fairlawn Elementary School
1811 - Dante B. Fascell Elementary School
1841 - Flagami Elementary School
1881 - Henry M. Flagler Elementary School
1921 - Flamingo Elementary School
2001 - Florida City Elementary School
2002 - Academir Preparatory Academy
2003 - Bridgepoint Academy
2004 - ISAAC Academy K-8 Center
2007 - Somerset Acad. Elementary School (South Campus)
2012 - Somerset Arts Academy
2013 - Bridgepoint Academy Greater Miami
2021 - Gloria Floyd Elementary School
2031 - Pincrest Glade Academy
2041 - Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center
2060 - The Theodore R. and Thelma A. Gibson Charter
2081 - Fulford Elementary School
2111 - Hialeah Gardens Elementary School
2151 - Jack D. Gordon Elementary School
2161 - Golden Glades Elementary School
2181 - Joella C. Good Elementary School
2191 - Spanish Lake Elementary School
2241 - Gratigny Elementary School
2261 - Greenglade Elementary School
2281 - Greynolds Park Elementary School
2321 - Gulfstream Elementary School
2331 - Charles R. Hadley Elementary School
2341 - Joe Hall Elementary School
2351 - Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School
2361 - Hialeah Elementary School
2371 - West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School
2401 - Hibiscus Elementary School
2441 - Virginia A. Boone/Highland Oaks Elementary School
2501 - Holmes Elementary School
2511 - Zora N. Hurston Elementary School
2521 - Oliver Hoover Elementary School
2531 - Thena C. Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education Center
2541 - Howard Drive Elementary School
2581 - Madie Ives Elementary School
2641 - Kendale Elementary School
2651 - Kendale Lakes Elementary School
2661 - Kensington Park Elementary School
2701 - Kenwood K-8 Center
2741 - Key Biscayne K-8 Center
2781 - Kinloch Park Elementary School
2801 - Lake Stevens Elementary School
2821 - Lakeview Elementary School
2881 - Leewood K-8 Center
2891 - William Lehman Elementary School
2901 - Leisure City K-8 Center
2911 - Linda Lentin K-8 Center
2941 - Laura C. Saunders Elementary School
2981 - Liberty City Elementary School
3000 - Mater International Academy
3001 - West Lakes Preparatory Academy
3002 - Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School
3021 - Jesse J. Mccrary/Little River Elementary School
3025 - Advantage Academy Santa Fe
3026 - Advantage Academy of Math and Science at Summerville
3027 - Advantage Academy of Math and Science at Waterstone
3029 - Doral Academy of Technology
3030 - Doral Academy
3032 - Palm Glades Preparatory Academy
3033 - Somerset Oaks Academy
3034 - Bridgepoint Academy of Village Green
3041 - Lorah Park Elementary School
3051 - Toussaint L’ Overture Elementary School
3061 - Ludlam Elementary School
3100 - Mater Academy East Charter School
3101 - Frank C. Martin K-8 Center
3111 - Wesley Matthews Elementary School
3141 - Meadowlane Elementary School
3181 - Melrose Elementary School
3191 - Ada Merritt K-8 Center
3241 - Miami Gardens Elementary School
3261 - Miami Heights Elementary School
3281 - Miami Lakes K-8 Center
3301 - Miami Park Elementary School
3341 - Miami Shores Elementary School
3381 - Miami Springs Elementary School
3421 - M. A. Milam K-8 Center
3431 - Phyllis Ruth Miller Elementary School
3501 - Morningside K-8 Center
3541 - Robert Russa Moton Elementary School
3581 - Myrtle Grove K-8 Center
3600 - Downtown Miami Charter School
3610 - Keys Gate Charter School
3621 - Coconut Palm K-8 Academy
3661 - Natural Bridge Elementary School
3701 - Norland Elementary School
3741 - North Beach Elementary School
3781 - Barbara Hawkins Elementary School
3821 - North County K-8 Center
3861 - North Glade Elementary School
3901 - North Hialeah Elementary School
3941 - North Miami Elementary School
3981 - North Twin Lakes Elementary School
4000 - Miami Children's Museum Charter School
4001 - Norwood Elementary School
4002 - Beacon College Preparatory
4010 - Mater Academy Bay Elementary
4011 - Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy
4012 - Somerset Academy at Silver Palms
4021 - Oak Grove Elementary School
4031 - Gateway Environmental K-8 Center
4061 - Ojus Elementary School
4070 - Early Beginnings Academy
4071 - Agenoria S. Paschal/Olinda Elementary School
4091 - Olympia Heights Elementary School
4121 - Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary School
4171 - Orchard Villa Elementary School
4221 - Palmetto Elementary School
4241 - Palm Lakes Elementary School
4261 - Palm Springs Elementary School
4281 - Palm Springs North Elementary School
4301 - Parkview Elementary School
4341 - Parkway Elementary School
4381 - Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts
4391 - Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
4401 - Kelsey Pharr Elementary School
4421 - Pinecrest Elementary School
4441 - Pine Lake Elementary School
4461 - Pine Villa Elementary School
4491 - Henry E. S. Reeves Elementary School
4501 - Poinciana Park Elementary School
4511 - Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School
4541 - Rainbow Park Elementary School
4581 - Redland Elementary School
4611 - Redondo Elementary School
4651 - Ethel F. Beckford / Richmond Primary Learning Center
4681 - Riverside Elementary School
4691 - Jane S. Roberts K–8 Center
4721 - Rockway Elementary School
4741 - Royal Green Elementary School
4761 - Royal Palm Elementary School
4801 - Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary School
4841 - Santa Clara Elementary School
4881 - Scott Lake Elementary School
4921 - Seminole Elementary School
4961 - Shadowlawn Elementary School
5001 - Shenandoah Elementary School
5002 - Somerset Preparatory Academy Sunset
5003 - South Dade Middle School
5005 - David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center
5006 - Everglades Preparatory Academy
5007 - Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools (Hialeah Campus)
5008 - Somerset Grace Academy Charter
5020 - Bridgepoint Academy Interamerican
5021 - Ben Sheppard Elementary School
5022 - Ben Gamla Charter School - South Campus
5025 - Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools (Little Havana)
5029 - Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah K-8
5032 - Excelsior Charter Academy Charter
5041 - Silver Bluff Elementary School
5043 - Lincoln Marti Charter School (Leisure City Campus)
5044 - Academy for International Education Charter School
5045 - Mater Grove Academy
5046 - Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy
5047 - Mater Academy (Miami Beach) Charter
5048 - Pinecrest Springs Academy Charter
5049 - Pinecrest Cove Academy
5051 - Ernest R Graham K-8 Academy
5054 - Mater Academy at Mount Sinai
5061 - Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary School
5062 - Somerser Academy Bay
5081 - Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary School
5091 - South Pointe Elementary School
5101 - John I. Smith K-8 Center
5121 - Snapper Creek Elementary School
5131 - North Dade Center For Modern Languages
5141 - Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy
5201 - South Hialeah Elementary School
5241 - South Miami K-8 Center
5281 - South Miami Heights Elementary School
5321 - Southside Elementary School
5361 - Springview Elementary School
5381 - E. W. F. Stirrup Elementary School
5384 - iMater Academy
5401 - Sunset Elementary School
5410 - Alpha Charter of Excellence (ACE)
5421 - Sunset Park Elementary School
5431 - Sweetwater Elementary School
5441 - Sylvania Heights Elementary School
5481 - Treasure Island Elementary School
5521 - Tropical Elementary School
5561 - Frances S. Tucker Elementary School
5601 - Twin Lakes Elementary School
5641 - Village Green Elementary School
5671 - Vineland K-8 Center
5711 - Mae M. Walters Elementary School
5791 - West Homestead K-8 Center
5831 - Henry S. West Laboratory (K-8 Center)
5861 - Dr. Henry W. Mack/W. Little River K-8 Center
5901 - Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center
5931 - Phillis Wheatley Elementary School
5951 - Whispering Pines Elementary School
5961 - Winston Park K-8 Center
5971 - Nathan B. Young Elementary School
5981 - Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School
5991 - Charles D. Wyche Elementary School
6001 - Herbert Ammons Middle School
6004 - Somerset Academy Chater Middle School
6006 - Archimedean Middle Conservatory
6009 - Mater Academy East Academy Middle School
6010 - Florida International Academy
6011 - Georgia Jones-Ayers Middle School
6012 - Mater Academy Charter Middle School
6013 - Somerset Acad. Charter Middle (South Homestead)
6014 - iMater Academy Middle School
6015 - Sports Leadership and Management (SLAM) Charter
6018 - The SEED School of Miami
6020 - ASPIRA Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School
6021 - Arvida Middle School
6022 - Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School
6023 - Andover Middle School
6028 - Renaissance Middle Charter School
6030 - Doral Academy Charter Middle School
6031 - Brownsville Middle School
6033 - Mater Academy Lakes Middle School
6040 - Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
6041 - Paul W. Bell Middle School
6042 - Mater Gardens Academy Middle School
6043 - Somerset Acad. Middle School (Country Palms)
6045 - International Studies Charter Middle School
6047 - Mater Academy of International Studies Middle
6048 - Miami Community Charter Middle
6051 - Carol City Middle School
6052 - Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer Middle School
6053 - Somerset Acad. Middle School (South Miami )
6060 - ASPIRA Leadership and College Preparatory Academy
6070 - ASPIRA Eugenio Maria de Hostos Youth Leadership
6071 - George W. Carver Middle School
6081 - Cutler Bay Senior High
6082 - Academir Charter School Middle
6083 - Just Arts and Management Charter Middle School
6091 - Citrus Grove Middle School
6111 - Cutler Bay Middle
6121 - Ruben Dario Middle School
6128 - Somerset Academy Bay Middle School
6161 - Lawton Chiles Middle School
6171 - Henry H. Filer Middle School
6211 - Glades Middle School
6221 - Hammocks Middle School
6231 - Hialeah Middle School
6241 - Highland Oaks Middle School
6251 - Homestead Middle School
6281 - Thomas Jefferson Middle School
6301 - John F. Kennedy Middle School
6331 - Kinloch Park Middle School
6351 - Lake Stevens Middle School
6361 - Jose De Diego Middle School
6391 - Madison Middle School
6411 - Horace Mann Middle School
6441 - Howard D. McMillan Middle School
6501 - Miami Lakes Middle School
6521 - Miami Springs Middle School
6541 - Nautilus Middle School
6571 - Norland Middle School
6591 - North Dade Middle School
6611 - Country Club Middle School
6631 - North Miami Middle School
6681 - Palm Springs Middle School
6701 - Palmetto Middle School
6741 - Ponce De Leon Middle School
6751 - Hialeah Gardens Middle School
6761 - Redland Middle School
6771 - Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School
6781 - Richmond Heights Middle School
6801 - Riviera Middle School
6821 - Rockway Middle School
6841 - Shenandoah Middle School
6861 - Southwood Middle School
6881 - South Miami Middle School
6901 - W. R. Thomas Middle School
6921 - Lamar Louise Curry Middle School
6961 - West Miami Middle School
6997 - Mater Virtual Academy Charter
7005 - iTech@Thomas A. Edison Education Center
7007 - International Studies Charter High School
7008 - BioTech@Richmond Heights High School
7009 - Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy
7011 - American Senior High School
7014 - Mater Performing Arts Academy & Entertainment Acad.
7015 - Stellar Leadership Academy
7016 - Sports Leadership of Miami Charter School
7018 - Mater Academy Lakes High School
7020 - Doral Academy High School
7021 - International Education Academy
7022 - Bridge Prep Academy of Arts and Minds (BAAM)
7024 - Mater Academy High School of Int. Studies
7027 - Pinecerest Glades Preparatory Academy
7029 - TERRA Environmental Research Institute
7031 - MAST @ FIU
7032 - Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School
7033 - Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High School
7034 - Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Homestead)
7037 - Mater Academy East Charter High School
7038 - Somerset Acad. Charter High (South Campus)
7042 - Somerset Academy Charter High School
7048 - Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High School
7049 - Westland Hialeah Senior School
7050 - Keys Gate Charter High School
7051 - G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School
7053 - Pinecrest Preparatory Acad. Charter High School
7055 - Young Women’s Preparatory Academy
7056 - Young Men’s Preparatory Academy
7058 - Miami Community Charter High School
7059 - Miami Arts Charter School
7060 - Everglades Preparatory Academy High School
7062 - Mavericks High of North Miami Dade County
7065 - Mavericks High of South Miami Dade County
7066 - Latin Builders Association and Business Management
7067 - Green Springs High School
7068 - North Gardens High School
7069 - North Park High School
7070 - Youth Co-Op. Preparatory High School
7071 - Coral Gables Senior High School
7080 - Charter High School of the Americas
7081 - Design & Architecture Senior High School (DASH)
7090 - iMater Preparatory Academy High School
7091 - School for Advanced Studies - South
7101 - Coral Reef Senior High School
7111 - Hialeah Senior High School
7121 - John A. Ferguson Senior High School
7131 - Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School
7141 - Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School
7151 - Homestead Senior High School
7160 - Mater Academy Charter High School
7161 - MAST Academy
7171 - MAST @ Homestead
7191 - Hialeah Gardens Senior High School
7201 - Miami Beach Senior High School
7231 - Miami Carol City Senior High School
7241 - Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School
7251 - Miami Central Senior High School
7262 - The City of Hialeah Educational Academy
7265 - Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School
7271 - Miami Coral Park Senior High School
7291 - Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy
7301 - Miami Edison Senior High School
7341 - Miami Jackson Senior High School
7351 - Arthur & Polly Mays 6-12 Conservatory of the Arts
7361 - Miami Killian Senior High School
7371 - Robert Morgan Educational Center
7381 - Miami Norland Senior High School
7391 - Miami Lakes Educational Center
7411 - Miami Northwestern Senior High School
7431 - Miami Palmetto Senior High School
7461 - Miami Senior High School
7511 - Miami Springs Senior High School
7531 - Miami Sunset Senior High School
7541 - North Miami Beach Senior High School
7551 - School for Advanced Studies - Homestead
7571 - International Studies Preparatory Academy@Gables
7581 - IPREP Academy
7591 - North Miami Senior High School
7601 - William H. Turner Technical Arts Senior High School
7631 - Miami MacArthur South
7701 - South Dade Senior High School
7721 - South Miami Senior High School
7731 - Miami Southridge Senior High School
7741 - Southwest Miami Senior High School
7751 - Barbara Goleman Senior High School
7781 - Felix Varela Senior High School
7791 - Booker T. Washington Senior High School
7901 - New World School Of The Arts
8017 - Alt. Outreach Program
8019 - Academy for Community Education
8101 - YWAACD @ Jan Mann Opportunity School
8121 - COPE North Alt. Ed. Ctr.
8131 - Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Ctr.
8141 - Juvenile Justice Center
8151 - Robert Renick Educ. Ctr.
8181 - Ruth Owens Kruse Ed. Ctr.
9731 - Instructional Systemwide
9732 - Brucie Ball Educational Center
M-DCPS : 1450 NE 2nd Ave. : Miami, FL 33132 : Phone: (305) 995-1000 (For Non Technical Questions Only) Copyright 2012
Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response
to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.